It can be imposed in non-criminal ordinance cases, as well. If the state ends up charging you with a Class B misdemeanor for disorderly conduct, youre looking at up to 90 days in jail and fines of up to $1,000. A disorderly conduct charge can occur when you are loud, violent, profane, abusive, or commit other acts that can cause a disruption. February 28, 2023 7:27 AM. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor. They arrested Krause, gave him a disorderly conduct ticket and seized his gun. In the past, officials have interpreted that conviction, if there's some basis of domestic violence, as barring gun possession.